Women in Toys (WIT) announced the finalists for the 15th Annual Wonder Woman Awards on Sunday, Feb. 17, 2019. The event celebrates industry leaders for their outstanding contributions in toys, licensing, and entertainment in eight categories.

The nominee finalists are as follows:

CREATOR/INVENTOR

  • Amy Pruzansky – Spin Master

  • Deirdre Cross – Forrest Pruzan Creative

  • Kiyomi Haverly – KidKraft

  • Letitia Fox – Artful Playdate

  • Lisa Mahar – Kid O, a division of PlayMonster

  • Natalie Davis – The Walt Disney Co.

  • Shelly Owen – OLO Industries

  • Sondra Wiener – Hasbro

LICENSING

  • Danielle Reinhardt – PlayMonster

  • Gabriela Arenas – Sesame Workshop

  • Janice Lam – Entertainment One

  • Jessica Hardy – Hasbro

  • Jill Wilfert – LEGO

  • Margaret Abroms – Spin Master

  • Nicole Hardiman – Moose Toys

  • Maria Karzaros – Universal Studios

MANUFACTURING

  • Alicia Ciancimino – Bandai

  • Arlene Biran – Spin Master

  • Brenda Elliott – Irwin Toy

  • Jacquie Patterson – Hasbro

  • Jennifer Eiselein – VTech Electronics North America

  • Kate Karcher-Clark – YOTTOY Productions Inc.

  • Nancy Sanchez – LEGO Systems Inc.

  • Wendy Gilbreath – InRoad Toys

 

MARKETING / PR

  • Adrienne Appell – The Toy Association

  • Britt Bagnall – SuperAwesome

  • Eva Daly – Moose Toys

  • Jennifer Vandermeer – The Walt Disney Co.

  • Joselyn Jang – Amazon

  • Juli Lennett – NPD

  • Kathleen Harrington – Hasbro

  • Sandra Shatilla – Spin Master

RISING STAR / CORPORATE

  • Beth Meuhlenkamp – PlayMonster

  • Chrissy Helmich – Wicked Cool Toys

  • Erica DiBacco – Nickelodeon

  • Kate Nichols – Spin Master

  • Molly Cunningham – Amazon

  • Rachel Bekerman – Jazwares

  • Talor Weltman – Mattel

  • Tatjana Blanusa – LEGO Systems Inc.

RISING STAR / INDEPENDENT

  • Angelyn Myers – The Original My “Buddy” Towel

  • Christine Mangnall-Schwarz – Cozy Wings

  • Marissa Louie – Animoodles

  • Natalie Rebot – Moonlite World

  • Robin Sydney – Zorbitz

  • Stephanie Costabile Crowley – Chizcomm Ltd.

  • Trina McFarland – TinkerTini

SALES

  • Anne Carrihill – Amazon

  • Bess Milner – Mattel

  • Danielle Borbon – Wicked Cool Toys

  • LeeAnn Lanzo – The Walt Disney Company

  • Lindsay Britt – Viacom

  • Lisa Wiggins – Diverse Marketing

  • Marian Bossard – The Toy Association

  • Mary Pearson – PlayMonster

SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY

  • Amy Knight – Hasbro

  • Jennifer Pace Robinson – Children’s Museum of Indianapolis

  • Kelly Oriard – Slumberkins

  • Odette Levy – Spin Master

  • Teresa Samaniego – ABC7

 

Voting is open to all WIT members now through Jan. 11, 2019, and tickets to the Wonder Women Awards are available for purchase here.